3909 92nd Ave Springdale, MD 20774
Estimated Value: $410,696 - $489,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 92nd Ave, Springdale, MD 20774 and is currently estimated at $463,924, approximately $250 per square foot. 3909 92nd Ave is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Ardmore Elementary School, Ernest Everett Just Middle, and Charles Herbert Flowers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2003
Sold by
Washington Sonja Etal
Bought by
Gilmore Towana
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Washington Sonja
Bought by
Washington Sonja Etal
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2001
Sold by
Gilmore Curtis F
Bought by
Washington Sonja and Towana Gilmore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore Towana | -- | -- | |
| Washington Sonja Etal | -- | -- | |
| Washington Sonja | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,698 | $386,267 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,698 | $353,733 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,572 | $321,200 | $81,200 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $4,308 | $313,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $305,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,096 | $297,700 | $70,600 | $227,100 |
| 2019 | $3,971 | $281,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,933 | $264,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,705 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,568 | $248,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,568 | $307,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map