3909 Buck Rd Augusta, GA 30909
Belair NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $88,000 - $162,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,482
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Buck Rd, Augusta, GA 30909 and is currently estimated at $123,010, approximately $83 per square foot. 3909 Buck Rd is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Sue Reynolds Elementary School, Johnson Magnet, and Academy of Richmond County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 1999
Sold by
Miller Hiram T and Miller Katherine V
Bought by
Miller William C and Miller Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.99%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1992
Sold by
Amerson Elmer E Estate Of By Exr Amerso
Bought by
Miller Hiram T Miller Katherine V
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller William C | -- | -- | |
| Miller Hiram T Miller Katherine V | $17,500 | -- | |
| Miller Hiram T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Miller William C | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $657 | $13,845 | $979 | $12,866 |
| 2024 | $657 | $10,694 | $979 | $9,715 |
| 2023 | $321 | $10,714 | $979 | $9,735 |
| 2022 | $766 | $14,477 | $979 | $13,498 |
| 2021 | $555 | $12,963 | $979 | $11,984 |
| 2020 | $551 | $12,963 | $979 | $11,984 |
| 2019 | $452 | $9,368 | $979 | $8,389 |
| 2018 | $304 | $9,368 | $979 | $8,389 |
| 2017 | $452 | $9,368 | $979 | $8,389 |
Source: Public Records
Map