3909 E 4th St Lubbock, TX 79403
Chapel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $98,927 - $120,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 E 4th St, Lubbock, TX 79403 and is currently estimated at $113,482, approximately $82 per square foot. 3909 E 4th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Estacado High School, Alderson Elementary School, and Rise Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2001
Sold by
De Leon Miguel
Bought by
Vasquez Gloria V De Leon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Ferrazas Josue and Ferrazas Refugia
Bought by
Vasquez Gloria V De Leon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1993
Bought by
Vasquez Gloria V De Leon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Gloria V De Leon | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Gloria V De Leon | -- | -- | |
| Vasquez Gloria V De Leon | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $92 | $47,352 | $1,000 | $46,352 |
| 2024 | $7 | $47,352 | $1,000 | $46,352 |
| 2023 | $661 | $35,583 | $1,000 | $34,583 |
| 2022 | $655 | $32,348 | $1,000 | $42,139 |
| 2021 | $630 | $29,407 | $1,000 | $28,412 |
| 2020 | $581 | $26,734 | $1,000 | $25,734 |
| 2019 | $546 | $24,304 | $1,000 | $23,304 |
| 2018 | $546 | $24,304 | $1,000 | $23,304 |
| 2017 | $547 | $24,304 | $1,000 | $23,304 |
| 2016 | $547 | $24,304 | $1,000 | $23,304 |
| 2015 | $355 | $24,290 | $1,000 | $23,290 |
| 2014 | $355 | $24,290 | $1,000 | $23,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map