NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $498,389 - $599,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,162 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of December 2022

MAINTAINED WITH PRIDE. 3/2 + OFFICE. GORGEOUS HOME WITH MANY UPGRADES, PORCELAIN TILE THROUGHOUT. GRAINITE COUNTERTOPS WITH STONE BLACKSPASH. VAULTED CEILINGS, SHUTTERS, SKYLIGHT. R/O SYSTEM, NEWLY INSTALLED, EFFICIENT A/C, RECENTLY INSTALLED, PROFESSIONAL OFFICE WITH 2 BUILT-IN CABINETRY, NEW EFFICIENT POOL PUMP, RECENTLY INSTALLED. LANDLORD PAYS FOR LANDSCAPE AND POOL MAINTENANCE.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Carol Parra

Realty ONE Group License #SA699905000 Listed on: 11/28/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Alexia Bertsatos

SERHANT. License #SA644901000

SERHANT.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 6,017 Sq Ft Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 3 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,162 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

• Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 906-4940
  • Built by T. W. Lewis
  • Wilton Commons Lot 1 133 Tr A F Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 11/28/22
  • Rent includes pool service - full, gardening service
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 65
  • Assessor Parcel Number 301-79-651

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

6,017 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: Pool Service - Full, Gardening Service
  • Available Date: 2022-11-28

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 40TH & CHANDLER BLVD
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.3
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Subdivision Name: WILTON COMMONS LOT 1-133 TR A-F

• Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Dryer, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2162.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Shutters, Blinds, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front
  • Pool Features: Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0

• Association Name: AAM, LLC
  • Phone: 602-906-4940
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Kyrene de los Lagos School
  • High School: Desert Vista High School
  • Junior High Dist: Tempe Union High School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Kyrene Akimel A-Al Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6017.0
  • Parcel #: 301-79-651

Building Info

  • Builder Name: T. W. Lewis

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 301.0
  • Tax Lot: 65
  • Tax Map Number: 79.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Parra Richard R and Parra Carol A
Bought by
Nighthawk Way Realty Trust and Parra
Current Estimated Value
$563,097

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 1994
Sold by
Parra Ruben M and Parra Evangelina S
Bought by
Parra Richard R and Parra Carol A

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nighthawk Way Realty Trust -- None Listed On Document
Parra Richard R $134,500 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/09/2022 12/09/22 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
11/21/2022 11/21/22 For Rent $2,750 +35.8% --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Rented $2,025 -1.2% --
01/02/2019 01/02/19 Under Contract -- -- --
11/26/2018 11/26/18 For Rent $2,050 +10.8% --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
08/08/2013 08/08/13 Under Contract -- -- --
07/15/2013 07/15/13 For Rent $1,850 +12.1% --
01/13/2012 01/13/12 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
01/02/2012 01/02/12 Under Contract -- -- --
12/16/2011 12/16/11 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,115 $34,749 -- --
2024 $2,965 $33,094 -- --
2023 $2,965 $43,250 $8,650 $34,600
2022 $2,823 $33,070 $6,610 $26,460
2021 $2,945 $31,250 $6,250 $25,000
2020 $2,872 $30,400 $6,080 $24,320
2019 $2,780 $28,380 $5,670 $22,710
2018 $2,685 $27,070 $5,410 $21,660
2017 $2,563 $26,710 $5,340 $21,370
2016 $2,598 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2015 $2,325 $24,930 $4,980 $19,950

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6491889

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 301-79-651

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.