3909 Irish Setter Dr Fort Worth, TX 76123
Far South Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $315,144 - $356,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Irish Setter Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76123 and is currently estimated at $336,536, approximately $109 per square foot. 3909 Irish Setter Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Mary Harris Intermediate School, Crowley Middle School, and North Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2020
Sold by
Faucette Darrell Dwayne and Drones-Faucette Christi Danyell
Bought by
Faucette Darrell Dwayne and Drones-Faucette Christi Danyell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2017
Sold by
Bah Traore Moussoulimi and Bah Traore Cynthia
Bought by
Faucette Darrel D and Faucette Christi Drones
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,267
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Bah Traore Moussoulimi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,484
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Corlitta Michelle and Johnson Barry
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Johnson Corlitta Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$131,640
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faucette Darrell Dwayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Faucette Darrel D | -- | None Available | |
| Bah Traore Moussoulimi | -- | Stewart | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $105,033 | None Available | |
| Johnson Corlitta Michelle | -- | Commerce Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Faucette Darrel D | $149,267 | |
| Previous Owner | Bah Traore Moussoulimi | $92,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Corlitta Michelle | $131,640 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,630 | $300,000 | $50,000 | $250,000 |
| 2024 | $5,630 | $348,135 | $50,000 | $298,135 |
| 2023 | $7,322 | $355,203 | $50,000 | $305,203 |
| 2022 | $7,477 | $294,853 | $35,000 | $259,853 |
| 2021 | $7,151 | $246,210 | $35,000 | $211,210 |
| 2020 | $6,621 | $225,731 | $35,000 | $190,731 |
| 2019 | $6,546 | $226,625 | $35,000 | $191,625 |
| 2018 | $5,951 | $193,903 | $25,000 | $168,903 |
| 2017 | $5,505 | $175,832 | $25,000 | $150,832 |
| 2016 | $5,179 | $165,404 | $25,000 | $140,404 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $133,500 | $16,000 | $117,500 |
| 2014 | $4,227 | $133,500 | $16,000 | $117,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map