3916 German Pointer Way Fort Worth, TX 76123
Far South Fort Worth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $283,000 - $317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,532
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 German Pointer Way, Fort Worth, TX 76123 and is currently estimated at $303,116, approximately $119 per square foot. 3916 German Pointer Way is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Mary Harris Intermediate School, Crowley Middle School, and North Crowley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Kranz Michael A and Kranz Marjorie
Bought by
Balderrama Reyna Islas
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,600
Outstanding Balance
$64,853
Interest Rate
4.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$238,263
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2004
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Kranz Michael A and Kranz Marjorie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Balderrama Reyna Islas | -- | Ort | |
| Kranz Michael A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Balderrama Reyna Islas | $97,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,761 | $303,546 | $50,000 | $253,546 |
| 2024 | $4,761 | $303,546 | $50,000 | $253,546 |
| 2023 | $6,399 | $309,524 | $50,000 | $259,524 |
| 2022 | $6,535 | $256,238 | $35,000 | $221,238 |
| 2021 | $6,250 | $215,172 | $35,000 | $180,172 |
| 2020 | $5,804 | $197,887 | $35,000 | $162,887 |
| 2019 | $5,545 | $198,651 | $35,000 | $163,651 |
| 2018 | $4,091 | $164,245 | $25,000 | $139,245 |
| 2017 | $4,675 | $154,149 | $25,000 | $129,149 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $145,466 | $25,000 | $120,466 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $123,400 | $16,000 | $107,400 |
| 2014 | $3,245 | $123,400 | $16,000 | $107,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map