3909 S Masterbrook Dr Independence, MO 64055
39th East NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $208,980 - $228,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 S Masterbrook Dr, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $218,745, approximately $241 per square foot. 3909 S Masterbrook Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Yates Elementary School, Delta Woods Middle School, and Blue Springs High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,810 | $24,624 | $4,894 | $19,730 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $26,393 | $3,557 | $22,836 |
| 2023 | $1,773 | $26,393 | $2,949 | $23,444 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $18,620 | $3,981 | $14,639 |
| 2021 | $1,429 | $18,620 | $3,981 | $14,639 |
| 2020 | $1,448 | $18,587 | $3,981 | $14,606 |
| 2019 | $1,400 | $18,587 | $3,981 | $14,606 |
| 2018 | $1,428 | $18,396 | $3,228 | $15,168 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $18,396 | $3,228 | $15,168 |
| 2016 | $1,386 | $17,936 | $2,584 | $15,352 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $16,476 | $2,588 | $13,888 |
Source: Public Records
Map