3909 Saffron Ct Bakersfield, CA 93309
Spice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,273 - $299,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Saffron Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93309 and is currently estimated at $291,318, approximately $280 per square foot. 3909 Saffron Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Ronald Reagan Elementary School, O.J. Actis Junior High School, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2014
Sold by
Lohmeyer Paula D and The Paula D Mcdonald Lohmeyer
Bought by
Norcross Barbara L and The Barbara L Norcross Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,610
Interest Rate
4.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$236,709
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Mcdonald Lohmeyer Paula D
Bought by
Lohmeyer Paula D and The Paula D Mcdonald Lohmeyer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norcross Barbara L | $90,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lohmeyer Paula D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norcross Barbara L | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $110,315 | $42,900 | $67,415 |
| 2024 | $1,977 | $108,153 | $42,059 | $66,094 |
| 2023 | $1,977 | $106,034 | $41,235 | $64,799 |
| 2022 | $1,894 | $103,956 | $40,427 | $63,529 |
| 2021 | $1,790 | $101,919 | $39,635 | $62,284 |
| 2020 | $1,748 | $100,875 | $39,229 | $61,646 |
| 2019 | $1,724 | $100,875 | $39,229 | $61,646 |
| 2018 | $1,656 | $96,959 | $37,706 | $59,253 |
| 2017 | $1,632 | $95,059 | $36,967 | $58,092 |
| 2016 | $1,542 | $93,196 | $36,243 | $56,953 |
| 2015 | $1,525 | $91,797 | $35,699 | $56,098 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $101,010 | $30,602 | $70,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map