3909 Slavens Ave Springfield, MO 65803
Estimated Value: $410,000 - $467,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,613
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Slavens Ave, Springfield, MO 65803 and is currently estimated at $449,704, approximately $172 per square foot. 3909 Slavens Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Truman Elementary School, Pleasant View K-8 School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2019
Sold by
Regier Carl H and Regier Mary Kathryn
Bought by
Regier Carl H and Regier Mary Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$169,280
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$280,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Hulston Properties Lnc
Bought by
Regier Carl H and Regier Mary Kathryn
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Regier Carl H | -- | None Available | |
| Regier Carl H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Regier Carl H | $258,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,963 | $73,280 | $7,600 | $65,680 |
| 2024 | $3,979 | $68,740 | $5,700 | $63,040 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $68,740 | $5,700 | $63,040 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $57,700 | $5,700 | $52,000 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $57,700 | $5,700 | $52,000 |
| 2020 | $2,917 | $49,270 | $5,700 | $43,570 |
| 2019 | $2,835 | $49,270 | $5,700 | $43,570 |
| 2018 | $2,835 | $49,020 | $5,700 | $43,320 |
| 2017 | $2,809 | $44,310 | $5,700 | $38,610 |
| 2016 | $2,535 | $44,310 | $5,700 | $38,610 |
| 2015 | $2,516 | $44,310 | $5,700 | $38,610 |
| 2014 | $2,531 | $44,310 | $5,700 | $38,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map