3909 Tory Ln Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $431,717 - $508,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Tory Ln, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $480,929, approximately $298 per square foot. 3909 Tory Ln is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2005
Sold by
Anderson Bronwen A
Bought by
Larive Mike and Larive Joanna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Larive Mike | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,573 | $20,168 | $2,845 | $17,323 |
| 2024 | $26 | $36,585 | $5,472 | $31,113 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $34,803 | $5,023 | $29,780 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $31,047 | $5,023 | $26,024 |
| 2021 | $1,966 | $28,814 | $5,023 | $23,791 |
| 2020 | $1,810 | $26,593 | $5,023 | $21,570 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $24,533 | $5,023 | $19,510 |
| 2018 | $1,758 | $26,002 | $4,750 | $21,252 |
| 2017 | $1,884 | $27,921 | $4,750 | $23,171 |
| 2016 | $1,899 | $28,118 | $4,750 | $23,368 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,428 | $4,750 | $21,678 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,377 | $4,750 | $21,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map