4516 Wilson Way Gillette, WY 82718
Estimated Value: $431,067 - $538,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4516 Wilson Way, Gillette, WY 82718 and is currently estimated at $473,017, approximately $307 per square foot. 4516 Wilson Way is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Pronghorn Elementary School, and Sage Valley Junior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,549 | $28,268 | $4,177 | $24,091 |
| 2024 | $25 | $36,242 | $5,356 | $30,886 |
| 2023 | $2,436 | $34,624 | $4,926 | $29,698 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $30,749 | $4,926 | $25,823 |
| 2021 | $1,944 | $28,494 | $4,926 | $23,568 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $27,307 | $4,926 | $22,381 |
| 2019 | $1,731 | $25,485 | $4,926 | $20,559 |
| 2018 | $1,803 | $26,662 | $4,294 | $22,368 |
| 2017 | $1,911 | $28,332 | $4,294 | $24,038 |
| 2016 | $1,943 | $28,757 | $4,294 | $24,463 |
| 2015 | -- | $26,967 | $4,294 | $22,673 |
| 2014 | -- | $26,999 | $4,294 | $22,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map