3909 Watt Abbitt Rd Appomattox, VA 24522
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.34
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3909 Watt Abbitt Rd, Appomattox, VA 24522. 3909 Watt Abbitt Rd is a home located in Appomattox County with nearby schools including Appomattox Primary School, Appomattox Elementary School, and Appomattox Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $522 | $82,900 | $22,300 | $60,600 |
| 2024 | $513 | $82,900 | $22,300 | $60,600 |
| 2023 | $513 | $81,400 | $22,300 | $59,100 |
| 2022 | $513 | $81,400 | $22,300 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $513 | $81,400 | $22,300 | $59,100 |
| 2020 | $513 | $81,400 | $22,300 | $59,100 |
| 2019 | $489 | $75,200 | $20,300 | $54,900 |
| 2018 | $489 | $75,200 | $20,300 | $54,900 |
| 2017 | $489 | $75,200 | $20,300 | $54,900 |
| 2016 | $489 | $75,200 | $20,300 | $54,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,200 | $20,300 | $54,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $87,300 | $20,300 | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map