391 Beechwood Dr Willowick, OH 44095
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,626
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Beechwood Dr, Willowick, OH 44095 and is currently estimated at $224,063, approximately $137 per square foot. 391 Beechwood Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Royalview Elementary School, Willowick Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2009
Sold by
Lunder Thomas R and Lunder Karen L
Bought by
Hejduk Angela L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$3,840
Outstanding Balance
$2,464
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$221,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1992
Bought by
Lunder Theodore F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hejduk Angela L | $128,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Lunder Theodore F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hejduk Angela L | $3,840 | |
| Open | Hejduk Angela L | $125,681 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $79,710 | $14,320 | $65,390 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,710 | $14,320 | $65,390 |
| 2023 | $5,947 | $57,410 | $11,690 | $45,720 |
| 2022 | $4,129 | $57,410 | $11,690 | $45,720 |
| 2021 | $4,146 | $57,410 | $11,690 | $45,720 |
| 2020 | $3,766 | $47,350 | $9,910 | $37,440 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $47,350 | $9,910 | $37,440 |
| 2018 | $3,489 | $42,620 | $13,460 | $29,160 |
| 2017 | $3,293 | $42,620 | $13,460 | $29,160 |
| 2016 | $3,287 | $42,620 | $13,460 | $29,160 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $42,620 | $13,460 | $29,160 |
| 2014 | $3,088 | $42,620 | $13,460 | $29,160 |
| 2013 | $3,089 | $42,620 | $13,460 | $29,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map