NOT LISTED FOR SALE

391 Eric Ct Twin Falls, ID 83301

Estimated Value: $303,000 - $314,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,195 Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2019

Current estimated payment $1,863 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Vera C. O'Leary Middle School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property
  • Partially Fenced Property

About This Home

As of August 2019

This home is located at 391 Eric Ct, Twin Falls, ID 83301 since 26 July 2019 and is currently estimated at $306,022, approximately $256 per square foot. This property was built in 2001. 391 Eric Ct is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Sawtooth Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Walt Hess

Gem State Realty Inc Listed on: 07/26/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,453

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5,227 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,195 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Built-In Oven
  • Built-In Range
  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number RPT5195002011A

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,453

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5,227 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2001
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.12
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Twin Falls Sunview
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1195
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Oven/Range Freestanding, Oven/Range Built-In, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master
  • Living Area: 1195
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Partial, Wood
  • Construction Type: Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Elementary School: Morningside
  • Junior High Dist: Twin Falls School District #411
  • High School: Twin Falls
  • Middle Or Junior School: O'Leary

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Sm Lot 5999 SF, Auto Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: RPT5195002011A
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5227.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1453.42

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 26, 2019
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
List Price
$179,900
Current Estimated Value
$306,022

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.19%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
Embleton Kenneth T and Embleton Karen A
Bought by
Bausman Betty Joan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Gray Linda W
Bought by
Embleton Kenneth T and Embleton Karen A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,622
Interest Rate
6.73%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bausman Betty Joan $106,000
Previous Owner Embleton Kenneth T $119,622
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2019 08/19/19 Sold -- -- --
07/30/2019 07/30/19 Pending -- -- --
07/26/2019 07/26/19 For Sale $179,900 -- $151 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,777 $258,625 $66,654 $191,971
2024 $2,804 $261,089 $66,654 $194,435
2023 $2,859 $273,391 $66,654 $206,737
2022 $3,042 $265,646 $56,862 $208,784
2021 $3,086 $204,968 $48,816 $156,152
2020 $2,511 $166,917 $40,233 $126,684
2019 $1,434 $160,494 $40,233 $120,261
2018 $1,453 $153,878 $29,638 $124,240
2017 $1,323 $141,102 $29,638 $111,464
2016 $1,208 $120,498 $0 $0
2015 $1,175 $120,498 $29,638 $90,860
2012 -- $109,968 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98738863

Intermountain MLS

APN: RPT5195002011AA

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.