391 Fairmount Ave Oakland, CA 94611
Harrison St/Oakland St Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
16,734
Sq Ft
0.4
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Fairmount Ave, Oakland, CA 94611. 391 Fairmount Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Piedmont Avenue Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Oakland Technical High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $43,256 | $2,194,214 | $816,393 | $1,377,821 |
| 2024 | $43,256 | $2,151,202 | $800,390 | $1,350,812 |
| 2023 | $44,484 | $2,109,030 | $784,699 | $1,324,331 |
| 2022 | $41,919 | $2,067,679 | $769,314 | $1,298,365 |
| 2021 | $37,916 | $2,027,148 | $754,234 | $1,272,914 |
| 2020 | $37,505 | $2,012,422 | $746,505 | $1,265,917 |
| 2019 | $34,664 | $1,972,998 | $731,874 | $1,241,124 |
| 2018 | $33,893 | $1,934,441 | $717,528 | $1,216,913 |
| 2017 | $31,885 | $1,895,790 | $703,462 | $1,192,328 |
| 2016 | $31,173 | $1,858,718 | $689,669 | $1,169,049 |
| 2015 | $30,976 | $1,830,889 | $679,315 | $1,151,574 |
| 2014 | $31,737 | $1,795,128 | $666,009 | $1,129,119 |
Source: Public Records
Map