391 Locust St Gridley, CA 95948
Estimated Value: $290,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,346
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Locust St, Gridley, CA 95948 and is currently estimated at $309,253, approximately $229 per square foot. 391 Locust St is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Wilson Elementary School, and Sycamore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2007
Sold by
Chohan Balwinder Kaur
Bought by
Chohan Bawa S and Chohan Balwinder K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Chohan Bawa Singh and Singh Bawa
Bought by
Chohan Balwinder Kaur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Bawa Chohan Bawa Singh and Bawa Sing
Bought by
Chohan Bawa Singh and Chohan Balwinder Kaur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chohan Bawa S | -- | None Available | |
| Chohan Balwinder Kaur | -- | -- | |
| Chohan Bawa Singh | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Compa |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $114,502 | $11,308 | $103,194 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $112,258 | $11,087 | $101,171 |
| 2023 | $1,219 | $110,058 | $10,870 | $99,188 |
| 2022 | $1,142 | $107,901 | $10,657 | $97,244 |
| 2021 | $1,113 | $105,787 | $10,449 | $95,338 |
| 2020 | $1,110 | $104,703 | $10,342 | $94,361 |
| 2019 | $1,089 | $102,651 | $10,140 | $92,511 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $100,640 | $9,942 | $90,698 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $98,668 | $9,748 | $88,920 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $96,734 | $9,557 | $87,177 |
| 2015 | $1,060 | $95,282 | $9,414 | $85,868 |
| 2014 | $1,043 | $93,416 | $9,230 | $84,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map