391 Neptune Ave Encinitas, CA 92024
Central Encinitas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,418,000 - $2,947,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,254
Sq Ft
$1,858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Neptune Ave, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $2,329,975, approximately $1,858 per square foot. 391 Neptune Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Paul Ecke-Central Elementary, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2018
Sold by
Coty William A and Coty Cynthia D
Bought by
Coty William A and Coty Cynthia D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Crossen Bert W
Bought by
Coty William A and Coty Cynthia D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$334,500
Outstanding Balance
$123,355
Interest Rate
7.71%
Estimated Equity
$2,206,620
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Kuhns Christopher R and Kuhns Ann J
Bought by
Crossen Bert Wells
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Gioia Thomas L and Gioia Josephine
Bought by
Kuhns Christopher R and Kuhns Ann J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1994
Sold by
Cantu Henry A and Cantu Joanne
Bought by
Gioia Thomas L and Gioia Josephine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$203,200
Interest Rate
8.57%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coty William A | -- | None Available | |
| Coty William A | -- | None Available | |
| Coty William A | $625,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Crossen Bert Wells | $315,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Kuhns Christopher R | $254,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gioia Thomas L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coty William A | $334,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuhns Christopher R | $203,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,275 | $753,415 | $753,415 | -- |
| 2024 | $10,275 | $923,294 | $738,643 | $184,651 |
| 2023 | $10,007 | $905,191 | $724,160 | $181,031 |
| 2022 | $9,849 | $887,443 | $709,961 | $177,482 |
| 2021 | $9,734 | $870,043 | $696,041 | $174,002 |
| 2020 | $9,608 | $861,122 | $688,904 | $172,218 |
| 2019 | $9,418 | $844,239 | $675,397 | $168,842 |
| 2018 | $9,217 | $827,686 | $662,154 | $165,532 |
| 2017 | $191 | $811,458 | $649,171 | $162,287 |
| 2016 | $8,871 | $795,548 | $636,443 | $159,105 |
| 2015 | $8,791 | $783,600 | $626,884 | $156,716 |
| 2014 | $8,654 | $768,252 | $614,605 | $153,647 |
Source: Public Records
Map