391 Pine Ridge Rd Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $188,834 - $283,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Pine Ridge Rd, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $220,209, approximately $183 per square foot. 391 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2023
Sold by
Fishburn Debra Hope Rice and Rice William Dean
Bought by
Turner Christopher K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$118,750
Outstanding Balance
$116,230
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$103,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2015
Sold by
Rice Cecil Judson
Bought by
Rice William D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2012
Sold by
Rice William D
Bought by
Rice Cecil Judson
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Christopher K | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Rice William D | -- | -- | |
| Rice Cecil Judson | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Christopher K | $118,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $742 | $46,025 | $4,100 | $41,925 |
| 2024 | $639 | $25,600 | $6,200 | $19,400 |
| 2023 | $616 | $25,600 | $6,200 | $19,400 |
| 2022 | $616 | $25,600 | $6,200 | $19,400 |
| 2021 | $616 | $25,600 | $6,200 | $19,400 |
| 2020 | $630 | $25,600 | $6,200 | $19,400 |
| 2019 | $630 | $24,525 | $6,200 | $18,325 |
| 2018 | $625 | $24,525 | $6,200 | $18,325 |
| 2017 | $625 | $24,525 | $6,200 | $18,325 |
| 2016 | $596 | $23,125 | $6,200 | $16,925 |
| 2014 | $533 | $23,103 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map