391 Railroad St Bluff City, TN 37618
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $262,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Railroad St, Bluff City, TN 37618 and is currently estimated at $209,613, approximately $152 per square foot. 391 Railroad St is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Bluff City Elementary School, Sullivan East Middle School, and Sullivan East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2021
Sold by
Lester Sabrina H
Bought by
Lester Sabrina H and Creswell Randall S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Leon Hodge Haskell
Bought by
Sabrina Lester
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1997
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lester Sabrina H | -- | None Available | |
| Sabrina Lester | $40,000 | -- | |
| -- | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,475 | $3,875 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,350 | $3,200 | $15,150 |
| 2023 | $681 | $18,350 | $3,200 | $15,150 |
| 2022 | $658 | $18,350 | $3,200 | $15,150 |
| 2021 | $658 | $18,350 | $3,200 | $15,150 |
| 2020 | $460 | $18,350 | $3,200 | $15,150 |
| 2019 | $689 | $17,900 | $3,200 | $14,700 |
| 2018 | $685 | $17,900 | $3,200 | $14,700 |
| 2017 | $685 | $17,900 | $3,200 | $14,700 |
| 2016 | $729 | $18,925 | $3,175 | $15,750 |
| 2014 | $679 | $18,942 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map