391 Route 8a Charlemont, MA 01339
Estimated Value: $240,107 - $543,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,610
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Route 8a, Charlemont, MA 01339 and is currently estimated at $385,777, approximately $239 per square foot. 391 Route 8a is a home with nearby schools including Hawlemont Regional and Mohawk Trail Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2021
Sold by
Gleason F Walter
Bought by
Gerry Brendan J and Dubrule Olivia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerry Brendan J | $25,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,181 | $169,100 | $54,100 | $115,000 |
| 2024 | $3,299 | $161,500 | $50,100 | $111,400 |
| 2023 | $3,288 | $143,700 | $35,600 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $3,695 | $171,800 | $48,800 | $123,000 |
| 2021 | $3,693 | $164,000 | $44,000 | $120,000 |
| 2020 | $2,666 | $119,800 | $38,300 | $81,500 |
| 2019 | $2,871 | $132,900 | $51,400 | $81,500 |
| 2018 | $2,899 | $132,900 | $51,400 | $81,500 |
| 2017 | $2,792 | $133,000 | $49,600 | $83,400 |
| 2016 | $3,682 | $179,500 | $49,600 | $129,900 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $169,900 | $40,000 | $129,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map