391 Sidney Dr Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $431,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,366
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Sidney Dr, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $353,202, approximately $149 per square foot. 391 Sidney Dr is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Hancock Cordie
Bought by
Denham Nancy Hancock
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Hancock L F
Bought by
Hancock Cordie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2001
Sold by
Farrar George T
Bought by
Farrar Dorothy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Nancy Hancock | -- | -- | |
| Hancock Cordie | -- | -- | |
| Farrar Dorothy F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,454 | $124,511 | $20,130 | $104,381 |
| 2024 | $4,459 | $124,511 | $20,130 | $104,381 |
| 2023 | $2,822 | $115,178 | $20,130 | $95,048 |
| 2022 | $3,515 | $96,672 | $16,104 | $80,568 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $80,960 | $16,104 | $64,856 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $80,960 | $16,104 | $64,856 |
| 2019 | $2,238 | $80,960 | $16,104 | $64,856 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $75,258 | $16,104 | $59,154 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $75,258 | $16,104 | $59,154 |
| 2016 | -- | $75,258 | $16,104 | $59,154 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $75,258 | $16,104 | $59,154 |
| 2014 | $2,240 | $75,258 | $16,104 | $59,154 |
Source: Public Records
Map