355 Sidney Dr Griffin, GA 30223
Spalding County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $418,000 - $550,859
3
Beds
3
Baths
5,372
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 355 Sidney Dr, Griffin, GA 30223 and is currently estimated at $475,215, approximately $88 per square foot. 355 Sidney Dr is a home located in Spalding County with nearby schools including Cowan Road Elementary School, Cowan Road Middle School, and Griffin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2001
Sold by
Farrar Dorothy F
Bought by
Denham Bradley S and Denham Nancy M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denham Bradley S | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,036 | $187,885 | $20,130 | $167,755 |
| 2024 | $5,167 | $187,885 | $20,130 | $167,755 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $172,635 | $20,130 | $152,505 |
| 2022 | $5,496 | $151,142 | $16,104 | $135,038 |
| 2021 | $4,243 | $133,586 | $16,104 | $117,482 |
| 2020 | $4,260 | $133,586 | $16,104 | $117,482 |
| 2019 | $4,344 | $133,586 | $16,104 | $117,482 |
| 2018 | $4,765 | $126,500 | $16,104 | $110,396 |
| 2017 | $4,635 | $126,500 | $16,104 | $110,396 |
| 2016 | $4,718 | $126,500 | $16,104 | $110,396 |
| 2015 | $4,860 | $126,500 | $16,104 | $110,396 |
| 2014 | $4,957 | $126,500 | $16,104 | $110,396 |
Source: Public Records
Map