391 Sunset Place Willow Creek, CA 95573
Willow Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $321,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Sunset Place, Willow Creek, CA 95573 and is currently estimated at $277,704. 391 Sunset Place is a home with nearby schools including Trinity Valley Elementary School, Hoopa Valley Elementary School, and Jack Norton Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,373 | $124,445 | $12,299 | $112,146 |
| 2024 | $1,373 | $122,006 | $12,058 | $109,948 |
| 2023 | $1,340 | $119,615 | $11,822 | $107,793 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $117,271 | $11,591 | $105,680 |
| 2021 | $1,273 | $114,972 | $11,364 | $103,608 |
| 2020 | $1,219 | $113,794 | $11,248 | $102,546 |
| 2019 | $1,209 | $111,564 | $11,028 | $100,536 |
| 2018 | $1,228 | $109,377 | $10,812 | $98,565 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $107,233 | $10,600 | $96,633 |
| 2016 | $1,045 | $105,132 | $10,393 | $94,739 |
| 2015 | -- | $103,553 | $10,237 | $93,316 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,526 | $10,037 | $91,489 |
Source: Public Records
Map