Estimated Value: $670,000 - $772,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,667
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 391 Wildberry Trail, Todd, NC 28684 and is currently estimated at $724,460, approximately $271 per square foot. 391 Wildberry Trail is a home with nearby schools including Ashe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2020
Sold by
Holmes Lee B and Holmes Louise C
Bought by
Holmes Lee B and Holmes Mitzi H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$278,013
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,447
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Holmes Lee B and Holmes Louise C
Bought by
Holmes Lee B and Holmes Louise C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2009
Sold by
Holmes Lee B and Holmes Louise C
Bought by
Holmes Lee B and Holmes Louise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Lee B | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Holmes Lee B | -- | None Available | |
| Holmes Lee B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holmes Lee B | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,618 | $519,500 | $100,800 | $418,700 |
| 2024 | $2,514 | $519,500 | $100,800 | $418,700 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $519,500 | $100,800 | $418,700 |
| 2022 | $2,150 | $363,700 | $100,800 | $262,900 |
| 2021 | $2,150 | $363,700 | $100,800 | $262,900 |
| 2020 | $1,907 | $363,700 | $100,800 | $262,900 |
| 2019 | $1,869 | $363,700 | $100,800 | $262,900 |
| 2018 | $0 | $340,500 | $72,000 | $268,500 |
| 2016 | $1,741 | $340,500 | $72,000 | $268,500 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $340,500 | $72,000 | $268,500 |
| 2014 | $1,655 | $346,600 | $62,000 | $284,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map