NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3910 Bear Creek Rd Crestview, FL 32539

Estimated Value: $267,000 - $333,740

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,023 Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 2, 2021

Last sale price $257,000 $251 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,598 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Barn
  • RV Access or Parking
  • 4.76 Acre Lot
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Deck

About This Home

As of June 2021

This beautiful property sits on 4.76 acres, full of charm and beauty with a large 2 story Barn with power which doubles as a 2 car garage, also a workshop, and a SPRING across the back of the property not far from the home itself. The home is super cute with an open floor plan and a deck to sit out and enjoy the breeze with your morning coffee.
Appliances and most of the furniture will stay with the home.
Washer/dryer hookup located in the workshop but can move it into the home. The Barn has power! Upstairs has 2 windows and can turn the space into a bedroom or living space. First floor is for the cars, toys, and boasts plenty of storage. You can add a bathroom easy to make this another livable space. Hvac 5 years old, seller to put on a new metal roof. Close to bases & beaches.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Williams

ERA American Real Estate License #437046 Listed on: 03/29/2021

Co-Listed By

Kelly Morgan

ERA American Real Estate License #3227217

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Moore

Keller Williams Realty FWB License #3358229

Keller Williams Realty FWB

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,094

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 4.76 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 344 x 422 x 131 x 99 x 161 x 90 x 73 x 440
  • Home fronts a creek
  • Irregular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Oversized Parking
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Country Style Home
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,023 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08-3N-22-0000-0001-0620

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,094

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

4.76 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached Single Family
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.76
  • Lot Size: 344 x 422 x 131 x 99 x 161 x 90 x 73 x 440
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EAM1
  • Co List Office Phone: 850-651-2454
  • Subdivision Name: NORTH SUPERGROUP
  • Directions: From Ferdon Blvd in Crestview, take Hwy 90 E for 7 miles, then turn left onto Mt. Olive Road. Turn left on Bear Creek Road, at T in road, stay right to stay on Bear Creek. House on right.
  • Architectural Style: Country
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Remarks Misc:Remarks: This beautiful property sits on 4.76 acres, full of charm and beauty with a large 2 story Barn with power which doubles as a 2 car garage, also a workshop, and a SPRING across the back of the property not far from the home itself. The home is super cute with an open floor plan and a deck to sit out and enjoy the breeze with your morning coffee. Appliances and most of the furniture will stay with the home. Washer/dryer hookup located in the workshop but can move it into the home. The Barn has power! Upstairs has 2 windows and can turn the space into a bedroom or living space. First floor is for the cars, toys, and boasts plenty of storage. You can add a bathroom easy to make this another livable space. Hvac 5 years old, seller to put on a new metal roof. Close to bases & beaches.
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Stove/Oven Electric
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Fireplace, Floor Vinyl, Floor WW Carpet

• Waterfront: Yes
  • Construction Type: Roof Metal, Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Barn, Deck Open, Workshop, Yard Building
  • Other Structures: Barn(s), Shed(s)
  • Property Condition: Construction Complete
  • Construction Status:Construction Complete: Yes

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Detached, Oversized, RV
  • General Property Info:Garage2: Yes
  • Parking Features:Oversized: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage Detached: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV: Yes
  • Farm Info:Garage4: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Heat Pump Air To Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Electric, Private Well, Septic Tank

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: TV Cable

Schools

  • Elementary School: Walker
  • High School: Crestview
  • Middle Or Junior School: Davidson

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 207345.6
  • Parcel #: 08-3N-22-0000-0001-0620
  • Zoning: Resid Single Family
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1094.01
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 29, 2021
Closed on
Jun 2, 2021
List Price
$257,000
Sold Price
$257,000
Current Estimated Value
$297,935

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$40,935
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.04%
Original Mortgage
$257,000
Outstanding Balance
$230,132
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$67,803

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 1, 2003
Sold by
Swihart James R and Swihart Larry A
Bought by
Swihart Donald J

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccool Matheu J $257,000 Old South Land Title
Swihart Donald J -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccool Matheu J $257,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Sold $257,000 0.0% $251 / Sq Ft
04/03/2021 04/03/21 Pending -- -- --
03/29/2021 03/29/21 For Sale $257,000 -- $251 / Sq Ft
Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $108 $241,826 -- --
2024 $108 $235,011 $62,385 $172,626
2023 $2,100 $236,505 $58,303 $178,202
2022 $2,211 $204,925 $35,907 $169,018
2021 $1,546 $159,017 $29,741 $129,276
2020 $1,094 $88,595 $29,158 $59,437
2019 $1,004 $77,746 $21,868 $55,878
2018 $985 $75,381 $0 $0
2017 $966 $71,974 $0 $0
2016 $941 $70,753 $0 $0
2015 $940 $68,691 $0 $0
2014 $952 $69,294 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 867892

Emerald Coast Association of REALTORS®

APN: 08-3N-22-0000-0001-0620

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.