3910 Beverly Hills Dr High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $312,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Beverly Hills Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $293,320, approximately $172 per square foot. 3910 Beverly Hills Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Houseworth Freeman Billy Hugh
Bought by
Kale Bobby and Kale Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,400
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kale Bobby | $108,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kale Bobby | $86,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,643 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2024 | $2,643 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2023 | $2,643 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2022 | $2,585 | $191,800 | $50,000 | $141,800 |
| 2021 | $1,904 | $138,200 | $25,000 | $113,200 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $138,200 | $25,000 | $113,200 |
| 2019 | $1,904 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,895 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,904 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,795 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,805 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $128,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map