4003 Beverly Hills Dr High Point, NC 27265
Old Mill Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $299,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4003 Beverly Hills Dr, High Point, NC 27265 and is currently estimated at $313,780, approximately $191 per square foot. 4003 Beverly Hills Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Shadybrook Elementary School, Ferndale Middle School, and High Point Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Sluder Mary S and Sluder Jackie M
Bought by
Kreuser Shannon and Kreuser Layne Duggan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,426
Interest Rate
2.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,354
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Galloway Ernest
Bought by
Kreuser Shannon J and Kreuser Mary S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$33,953
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreuser Shannon | -- | None Available | |
| Kreuser Shannon J | $33,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreuser Shannon | $135,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kreuser Shannon J | $33,953 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,015 | $218,800 | $50,000 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $3,015 | $218,800 | $50,000 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $3,015 | $218,800 | $50,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $2,949 | $218,800 | $50,000 | $168,800 |
| 2021 | $2,480 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $2,480 | $180,000 | $25,000 | $155,000 |
| 2019 | $2,480 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,480 | $180,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,348 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,401 | $167,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map