3910 Bostwick Rd Madison, GA 30650
Estimated Value: $185,983 - $365,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Bostwick Rd, Madison, GA 30650 and is currently estimated at $262,746, approximately $202 per square foot. 3910 Bostwick Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Morgan County Primary School, Morgan County Elementary School, and Morgan County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Constructio Peters and Constructio Scott
Bought by
Walker Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,300
Outstanding Balance
$59,853
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$202,893
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Shell Mary R
Bought by
Peters & Scott Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1969
Sold by
Hanson E A
Bought by
Shell Henry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Anthony | $110,000 | -- | |
| Peters & Scott Construction | $47,000 | -- | |
| Shell Henry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walker Anthony | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $59,792 | $8,000 | $51,792 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $52,587 | $8,000 | $44,587 |
| 2023 | $1,115 | $47,438 | $8,000 | $39,438 |
| 2022 | $1,027 | $41,982 | $5,000 | $36,982 |
| 2021 | $998 | $40,618 | $3,636 | $36,982 |
| 2020 | $1,007 | $40,618 | $3,636 | $36,982 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $41,082 | $3,636 | $37,446 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $41,082 | $3,636 | $37,446 |
| 2017 | $1,086 | $41,906 | $3,636 | $38,270 |
| 2016 | $997 | $37,700 | $3,600 | $34,100 |
| 2015 | $996 | $37,160 | $3,600 | $33,560 |
| 2014 | $813 | $31,196 | $3,600 | $27,596 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,044 | $3,320 | $15,724 |
Source: Public Records
Map