3910 Estates Path Unit 197 Cumming, GA 30040
Estimated Value: $591,105 - $638,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,568
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Estates Path Unit 197, Cumming, GA 30040 and is currently estimated at $616,526, approximately $240 per square foot. 3910 Estates Path Unit 197 is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including George W. Whitlow Elementary School, Otwell Middle School, and Forsyth Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2021
Sold by
Hwang Woohyun
Bought by
Swaminathan Vivek and Kalyanam Durga
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$411,350
Outstanding Balance
$371,019
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$245,507
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Kerley Family Homes Llc
Bought by
Hwang Woohyun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$231,925
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2015
Sold by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
Bought by
Kerley Family Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,285
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2012
Sold by
Rbc Real Estate Finance In
Bought by
Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swaminathan Vivek | $457,000 | -- | |
| Hwang Woohyun | $297,638 | -- | |
| Kerley Family Homes Llc | $478,000 | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | -- | -- | |
| Reo Funding Solutions Iii Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swaminathan Vivek | $411,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Hwang Woohyun | $231,925 | |
| Previous Owner | Kerley Family Homes Llc | $184,285 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,178 | $243,644 | $66,000 | $177,644 |
| 2024 | $5,178 | $236,912 | $66,000 | $170,912 |
| 2023 | $4,525 | $219,844 | $62,000 | $157,844 |
Source: Public Records
Map