3910 Marietta Way Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $558,000 - $654,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
5,215
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Marietta Way, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $616,063, approximately $118 per square foot. 3910 Marietta Way is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud Elementary School, St. Cloud High School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2016
Sold by
Alzate Pedro L
Bought by
Alzate Carolina and Aviles Mitchell J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,019
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$461,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Alzate Pedro L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,492
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
First Franklin Financial Corporation
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2010
Sold by
Reid Jimmy and Reid Marcella
Bought by
First Franklin Financial Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2007
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Reid Jimmy and Reid Marcella
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,191
Interest Rate
8.65%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Plantation Development Corp