3910 Oakgrove Ct La Crescenta, CA 91214
Crescenta Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,298,530 - $1,796,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Oakgrove Ct, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $1,501,383, approximately $671 per square foot. 3910 Oakgrove Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2011
Sold by
Vitek James L
Bought by
Vitek James L and Pogue Nancy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,106
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Vitek James L and Pogue Nancy S
Bought by
Vitek James L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,200
Outstanding Balance
$19,106
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,277
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2011
Sold by
Vitek James and Pogue Nancy
Bought by
Vitek James L and Pogue Nancy S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1995
Sold by
Smith Woodrow D and Smith Yvonne R
Bought by
Vitek James and Pogue Nancy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitek James L | -- | Accommodation | |
| Vitek James L | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Vitek James L | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Vitek James L | -- | None Available | |
| Vitek James | $305,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vitek James L | $233,200 | |
| Closed | Vitek James L | $233,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Vitek James | $244,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $506,658 | $282,403 | $224,255 |
| 2024 | $5,568 | $496,724 | $276,866 | $219,858 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $486,986 | $271,438 | $215,548 |
| 2022 | $5,345 | $477,438 | $266,116 | $211,322 |
| 2021 | $5,244 | $468,078 | $260,899 | $207,179 |
| 2019 | $5,043 | $454,196 | $253,161 | $201,035 |
| 2018 | $4,954 | $445,292 | $248,198 | $197,094 |
| 2016 | $4,709 | $428,003 | $238,561 | $189,442 |
| 2015 | $4,613 | $421,575 | $234,978 | $186,597 |
| 2014 | $4,577 | $413,318 | $230,376 | $182,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map