3910 Sentry Walk Marietta, GA 30068
Indian Hills Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $630,000 - $796,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,314
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3910 Sentry Walk, Marietta, GA 30068 and is currently estimated at $681,414, approximately $294 per square foot. 3910 Sentry Walk is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including East Side Elementary School, Dickerson Middle School, and Walton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Trapnell Jr James C
Bought by
Trapnell Sue Morris
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trapnell Sue Morris | -- | Haynie Litchfield & White Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $196,304 | $70,000 | $126,304 |
| 2024 | $1,113 | $196,304 | $70,000 | $126,304 |
| 2023 | $869 | $183,668 | $60,000 | $123,668 |
| 2022 | $1,079 | $184,928 | $60,000 | $124,928 |
| 2021 | $1,026 | $167,240 | $60,000 | $107,240 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $170,172 | $60,000 | $110,172 |
| 2019 | $1,035 | $170,172 | $60,000 | $110,172 |
| 2018 | $961 | $145,376 | $46,400 | $98,976 |
| 2017 | $869 | $145,376 | $46,400 | $98,976 |
| 2016 | $841 | $133,820 | $54,000 | $79,820 |
| 2015 | $858 | $122,464 | $42,000 | $80,464 |
| 2014 | $819 | $107,256 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map