3911 209th St Bayside, NY 11361
Bayside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,343,739 - $1,489,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,428
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 209th St, Bayside, NY 11361 and is currently estimated at $1,430,685, approximately $589 per square foot. 3911 209th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 159 Queens, M.S. 158 - Marie Curie, and Bayside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2022
Sold by
Lui Sosan
Bought by
Sosan Lui As Trustee and Sosan Lui Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Lui Sosan and Lui Yau Kwong
Bought by
Lui Allen and Lui Sosan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sosan Lui As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lui Sosan | -- | -- | |
| Sosan Lui As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Sosan Lui As Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Lui Sosan | -- | -- | |
| Lui Sosan | -- | -- | |
| Lui Allen | -- | -- | |
| Lui Allen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lui Allen | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $13,870 | $74,701 | $14,853 | $59,848 |
| 2025 | $13,073 | $70,474 | $12,931 | $57,543 |
| 2024 | $13,085 | $66,486 | $14,022 | $52,464 |
| 2023 | $13,073 | $66,486 | $13,723 | $52,763 |
| 2022 | $12,817 | $65,640 | $16,260 | $49,380 |
| 2021 | $12,805 | $70,200 | $16,260 | $53,940 |
| 2020 | $12,135 | $77,160 | $16,260 | $60,900 |
| 2019 | $11,297 | $80,340 | $16,260 | $64,080 |
| 2018 | $10,997 | $55,405 | $10,904 | $44,501 |
| 2017 | $10,910 | $54,988 | $13,772 | $41,216 |
| 2016 | $10,061 | $54,988 | $13,772 | $41,216 |
| 2015 | $6,037 | $48,940 | $14,687 | $34,253 |
| 2014 | $6,037 | $46,171 | $15,493 | $30,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map