3911 4th Ave NE Bradenton, FL 34208
East Bradenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $715,000 - $1,039,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,911
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 4th Ave NE, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $883,069, approximately $303 per square foot. 3911 4th Ave NE is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including William H. Bashaw Elementary School, Carlos E. Haile Middle School, and Braden River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Coyner Gray K and Coyner Debra S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Outstanding Balance
$166,689
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$716,380
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2010
Sold by
Wyskochil Kenneth and Wyskochil Tony
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1996
Sold by
Centex Real Est Corp
Bought by
Wyskochil Kenneth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,700
Interest Rate
8.26%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coyner Gray K | $315,000 | Attorney | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $216,300 | Attorney | |
| Wyskochil Kenneth W | $223,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Coyner Gray K | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wyskochil Kenneth W | $198,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,006 | $459,794 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,941 | $433,821 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,786 | $421,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,571 | $408,917 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $403,271 | $160,000 | $243,271 |
| 2019 | $6,522 | $404,749 | $160,000 | $244,749 |
| 2018 | $6,241 | $381,362 | $150,000 | $231,362 |
| 2017 | $6,118 | $394,294 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,886 | $384,354 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,920 | $344,083 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,920 | $298,451 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,520 | $266,474 | $108,100 | $158,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map