3911 Brian Rd Duluth, MN 55803
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,124
Sq Ft
$598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Brian Rd, Duluth, MN 55803 and is currently estimated at $672,161, approximately $598 per square foot. 3911 Brian Rd is a home with nearby schools including Homecroft Elementary School, Ordean East Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2025
Sold by
Godden Joetta R
Bought by
Park Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$616,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Farpar Golf Inc
Bought by
Godden David H and Godden Joetta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2004
Sold by
Executive Golf Inc
Bought by
Godden David H and Godden Joetta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2002
Sold by
Executive Golf Inc
Bought by
Godden David H and Godden Joetta R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Godden David H and Godden Joetta R
Bought by
Executive Golf Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Capital Llc | $880,000 | Ancona Title | |
| Godden David H | -- | -- | |
| Godden David H | -- | -- | |
| Godden David H | -- | -- | |
| Executive Golf Inc | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Park Capital Llc | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Executive Golf Inc | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,806 | $590,100 | $384,400 | $205,700 |
| 2023 | $8,402 | $562,500 | $383,200 | $179,300 |
| 2022 | $4,382 | $241,900 | $68,000 | $173,900 |
| 2021 | $5,248 | $275,900 | $89,300 | $186,600 |
| 2020 | $5,342 | $271,300 | $89,300 | $182,000 |
| 2019 | $5,330 | $271,300 | $89,300 | $182,000 |
| 2018 | $4,118 | $271,300 | $89,300 | $182,000 |
| 2017 | $3,978 | $219,200 | $89,300 | $129,900 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $206,400 | $89,300 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $2,953 | $200,700 | $88,300 | $112,400 |
| 2014 | $2,953 | $151,700 | $88,300 | $63,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map