Seller's Agent in 2025
Blake Cory
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(855) 435-0054
2 in this area
1,270 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $822,862 - $860,000
Welcome to 3911 Bryce Ct, tucked away on a peaceful cul-de-sac in the heart of Chino—a city known for its welcoming neighborhoods and family-friendly feel. This charming 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home has everything you need to settle in and start making memories. Step inside to a spacious layout that flows beautifully, with a chef-sized kitchen that offers plenty of storage and room to cook up meals big or small. The cozy living area, complete with a fireplace, is the perfect spot to gather with loved ones, while ceiling fans in the bedrooms keep everyone cool and comfortable.Paid-off solar panels—so you can enjoy energy savings from day one. Outside, the large covered patio is made for weekend barbecues, casual dinners, or just relaxing with the family. There’s even RV parking, giving you extra flexibility for toys, guests, or your next adventure on the road. The community offers resort-style amenities, including a pool, tennis courts, and playgrounds, all just a short walk away. This is the kind of place where you can settle in, stretch out, and truly feel at home.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-216-3319 License #01781649 Listed on: 07/10/2025
Co-Listed By
eXp Realty of California, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 951-216-3319 License #02029120
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Ethan Dayong | $850,000 | Usa National Title Company | |
| Burton Andrew | $515,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Eaton Shane | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Eaton Shane | $130,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| First Nationwide Bank | $144,395 | Orange Coast Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Ethan Dayong | $679,999 | |
| Previous Owner | Burton Andrew | $412,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Shane | $128,878 | |
| Previous Owner | Eaton Shane | $129,563 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2025 08/21/25 | Sold | $849,999 | 0.0% | $522 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2025 07/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2025 07/10/25 | For Sale | $849,999 | -- | $522 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,684 | $689,994 | $241,497 | $448,497 |
| 2024 | $7,479 | $676,465 | $236,762 | $439,703 |
| 2023 | $7,272 | $663,201 | $232,120 | $431,081 |
| 2022 | $7,229 | $650,197 | $227,569 | $422,628 |
| 2021 | $6,441 | $579,000 | $203,000 | $376,000 |
| 2020 | $6,046 | $544,900 | $190,600 | $354,300 |
| 2019 | $5,883 | $529,000 | $185,000 | $344,000 |
| 2018 | $5,833 | $525,900 | $184,700 | $341,200 |
| 2017 | $5,514 | $496,100 | $174,200 | $321,900 |
| 2016 | $5,006 | $472,500 | $165,900 | $306,600 |
| 2015 | $4,744 | $450,000 | $158,000 | $292,000 |
| 2014 | $4,742 | $450,000 | $158,000 | $292,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Blake Cory
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(855) 435-0054
2 in this area
1,270 Total Sales
N
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nathaniel Bunnell
eXp Realty of California, Inc.
(951) 302-6939
1 in this area
116 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Cecilia Feng
Latitude 33 Real Estate
(626) 549-5588
2 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25155440
APN: 1025-061-77
Ask me questions while you tour the home.