3911 Dewberry Ln Prosper, TX 75078
Windsong Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,170,767 - $1,207,000
5
Beds
7
Baths
4,620
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Dewberry Ln, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $1,195,942, approximately $258 per square foot. 3911 Dewberry Ln is a home located in Denton County with nearby schools including Windsong Ranch Elementary School, William Rushing Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2019
Sold by
American Legend Homes Llc
Bought by
Young Dena M and Young Brian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$484,351
Outstanding Balance
$425,863
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$770,079
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Dena M | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Young Dena M | $484,351 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,669 | $1,069,640 | $250,906 | $942,726 |
| 2024 | $18,943 | $972,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,135 | $884,000 | $250,906 | $906,317 |
| 2022 | $17,442 | $803,636 | $186,261 | $733,674 |
| 2021 | $16,348 | $730,578 | $134,913 | $595,665 |
| 2020 | $14,895 | $643,812 | $134,913 | $508,899 |
| 2019 | $12,924 | $535,047 | $134,913 | $400,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map