3911 E Appleseed Dr Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $297,504 - $368,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 E Appleseed Dr, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $321,876, approximately $246 per square foot. 3911 E Appleseed Dr is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2013
Sold by
Thyssen Ronald E and Thyssen Dorothy M
Bought by
Vosters Ronald S and Vosters Mary K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2008
Sold by
Schuh Linda M
Bought by
Thyssen Ronald E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vosters Ronald S | $162,000 | -- | |
| Thyssen Ronald E | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,076 | $267,900 | $45,600 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $3,230 | $159,500 | $39,700 | $119,800 |
| 2021 | $3,078 | $159,500 | $39,700 | $119,800 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $159,500 | $39,700 | $119,800 |
| 2019 | $2,981 | $159,500 | $39,700 | $119,800 |
| 2018 | $3,442 | $159,500 | $38,100 | $121,400 |
| 2017 | $3,420 | $159,500 | $38,100 | $121,400 |
| 2016 | $3,360 | $159,500 | $38,100 | $121,400 |
| 2015 | $3,414 | $159,500 | $38,100 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $157,500 | $38,100 | $119,400 |
| 2013 | $4,111 | $157,500 | $38,100 | $119,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map