4725 N Apple Rd Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,000 - $536,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,557
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4725 N Apple Rd, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $379,232, approximately $243 per square foot. 4725 N Apple Rd is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Plc Group Llc
Bought by
Hager Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2005
Sold by
Northside Developersi Llc
Bought by
Plc Group Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hager Nancy L | $137,000 | -- | |
| Plc Group Llc | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $4,425 | $288,000 | $29,900 | $258,100 |
| 2022 | $3,475 | $169,700 | $26,100 | $143,600 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $169,700 | $26,100 | $143,600 |
| 2020 | $3,309 | $169,700 | $26,100 | $143,600 |
| 2019 | $3,011 | $159,900 | $26,100 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $2,995 | $139,000 | $21,700 | $117,300 |
| 2017 | $2,981 | $139,000 | $21,700 | $117,300 |
| 2016 | $2,928 | $139,000 | $21,700 | $117,300 |
| 2015 | $2,977 | $139,000 | $21,700 | $117,300 |
| 2014 | $2,950 | $139,000 | $21,700 | $117,300 |
| 2013 | $2,958 | $139,000 | $21,700 | $117,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map