Estimated Value: $408,000 - $434,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,541
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Eagles Nest Dr, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $418,926, approximately $164 per square foot. 3911 Eagles Nest Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2006
Sold by
Granite Rentals Inc
Bought by
Lange Mary E and Lange Gerald T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$108,116
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$310,810
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Martinez Frailin B and Martinez Tanya L
Bought by
Ferguson Mark A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Interest Rate
8%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Harmon Homes Of Loveland Llp
Bought by
Martinez Frailin B and Martinez Tanya L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,438
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lange Mary E | $184,000 | Security Title | |
| Ferguson Mark A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Frailin B | $162,438 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lange Mary E | $184,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ferguson Mark A | $1,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Frailin B | $163,438 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,506 | $27,550 | $5,000 | $22,550 |
| 2024 | $2,506 | $27,550 | $5,000 | $22,550 |
| 2023 | $2,400 | $30,940 | $4,400 | $26,540 |
| 2022 | $2,182 | $22,880 | $4,030 | $18,850 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $23,540 | $4,150 | $19,390 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $22,090 | $2,860 | $19,230 |
| 2019 | $2,111 | $22,090 | $2,860 | $19,230 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $17,770 | $2,660 | $15,110 |
| 2017 | $1,625 | $17,770 | $2,660 | $15,110 |
| 2016 | $1,207 | $14,690 | $2,470 | $12,220 |
| 2015 | $1,203 | $14,690 | $2,470 | $12,220 |
| 2014 | $989 | $11,810 | $2,150 | $9,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map