Estimated Value: $408,000 - $427,000
About This Home
Property Id: 165782
Looking for a roommate. Close to Hwy 85 and Hwy 34. Also close to shopping. Nice neighborhood. Room is in the basement and shared bathroom. There is den space in the basement as well. We do have street parking. Background and Credit check.
Currently furnished. Can be unfurnished if needed. Utilities and Internet included. Multiple Shared Spaces like kitchen, living room and den. Washer and Dryer on premise.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toland Joshua Baskin | $310,000 | First American | |
| Horne Morgan Kimberly | $230,000 | First American | |
| Reynolds Cerissa R | $137,283 | Stewart Title | |
| Ridnour Jarrod T | $122,000 | Tggt | |
| Morales Norma | $155,000 | -- | |
| Collmann Regetta L | $139,900 | -- | |
| Trimble Paul | -- | -- | |
| Trimble Paul | -- | -- | |
| Faraguna Martin J | $130,400 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Toland Joshua Baskin | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Horne Morgan Kimberly | $225,834 | |
| Previous Owner | Reynolds Cerissa R | $125,716 | |
| Previous Owner | Ridnour Jarrod T | $119,790 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Norma | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faraguna Martin J | $104,320 | |
| Closed | Morales Norma | $31,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $700 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,293 | $25,770 | $5,000 | $20,770 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $25,770 | $5,000 | $20,770 |
| 2023 | $2,196 | $28,620 | $4,400 | $24,220 |
| 2022 | $2,025 | $21,230 | $4,030 | $17,200 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $21,840 | $4,150 | $17,690 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $20,270 | $2,860 | $17,410 |
| 2019 | $1,937 | $20,270 | $2,860 | $17,410 |
| 2018 | $1,493 | $16,410 | $2,660 | $13,750 |
| 2017 | $1,501 | $16,410 | $2,660 | $13,750 |
| 2016 | $1,053 | $12,810 | $2,470 | $10,340 |
| 2015 | $1,049 | $12,810 | $2,470 | $10,340 |
| 2014 | $835 | $9,970 | $2,150 | $7,820 |
Map
- 3932 Falcon Ln
- 3220 Red Tail Way
- 3308 Coyote Ln
- 4103 Cedar Ln Unit 73
- 3228 Coyote Ln Unit 125
- 3324 Coyote Ln
- 4107 Cedar Ln Unit 74
- 4123 Pinon Ln Unit 60
- 3014 Mariners Landing Dr
- 2700 Haven Ct
- 3500 35th Ave Unit 53
- 3500 35th Ave Unit 60
- 4101 Wapiti Way
- 2608 Quay St
- 3332 Yucca Cir
- 4212 Buffalo Trail Unit 433
- 4205 Rockcress Rd
- 4209 Rockcress Rd
- 4213 Rockcress Rd
- 2500 Park View Dr
- 3916 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3912 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3920 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3921 Dove Ln
- 3917 Dove Ln
- 3908 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3925 Dove Ln
- 3913 Dove Ln
- 3924 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3929 Dove Ln
- 3909 Dove Ln
- 3904 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3919 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3923 Eagles Nest Dr
- 4002 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3915 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3927 Eagles Nest Dr
- 4003 Dove Ln
- 3911 Eagles Nest Dr
- 3905 Dove Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.