$2,850 Per Month
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,549 Sq Ft
6,333 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Located in a master-planned community
  • Clubhouse
  • Granite Countertops
  • Sonal S Bhuchar Elementary School Rated 10
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Game Room

About This Home

WELCOME TO THIS UPDATED NEWMARK MODEL PLAN IN CREEKSTONE VILLAGE @ RIVERSTONE--4 BEDS,3 & HALF BATHS, TWO-STORY HIGH-CEILING ENTRY & DEN. FRESHLY PAINTED INTERIOR WITH TRENDY LIGHT GRAY TONE (MARCH/2025). NO CARPET THROUGHOUT--LAMINATE WOOD FLOOR IN MAJOR LIVING AREA, SOLID WOOD STAIR WAY, TILE FLOORING IN KITCHEN AND ALL WET AREA. GOURMET KITCHEN WITH GRANITE COUNTERTOP, NEW DISH WASHER, NEW COOK RANGE (MARCH/2025). NEW ROOF(MARCH/25/2025), WATER HEATER (NOV/2024), UPSTAIRS HVAC SYSTEM (JULY/2023). NEW LIGHTINGS, MIRRIORS IN 3.5 BATHS, NEW SHOWER HEADS IN MASTER AND UPSTAIRS HALL BATH. NEW TOILET IN POWDER RM AND MASTER BATH. NEW CEILING FAN IN MASTER BED.(MARCH/2025) WATERSOFTNER AND IRRIGATION SYSTEM PROVIDES THE PEACE OF MIND AND EASY MAINTENACE. TWO CAR GARAGE WITH ADDITIONAL 5'BAY SPACE FOR STORAGE OR WORK SHOP. ZONED TO FORT BEND EXCELLENT SCHOOLS. CLOSE TO EVERYWHERE. A MUST SEE.

Listing Agent

Christina Shyu

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land License #0537090 Listed on: 05/01/2026

REALM Real Estate Professionals - Sugar Land

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 6,333 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture

Interior Spaces

  • 2,549 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/5/26

Pet Policy

  • Call for details about the types of pets allowed
  • Pet Deposit Required

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

6,333 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: Long Term
  • Available Date: 2026-05-05

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: RIVERSTONE
  • Architectural Style: Detached, Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Thermostat
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Detached,Single Family Residence
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48157:2710-01-001-0660-907
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Living Area: 2549.0
  • Dining Room Type: Breakfast Room/Nook, Dining Room, Family Room, Game Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Other, Seller Disclosure
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Exterior Features: Fully Fenced, Sprinkler/Irrigation

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Master Planned Community
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Dog Park, Playground, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional, Pet Deposit

Schools

  • Elementary School: SONAL BHUCHAR ELEMENTARY
  • Junior High Dist: 19 - Fort Bend
  • High School: ELKINS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: FIRST COLONY MIDDLE SCHOOL

Green Features

  • Green Indoor Air Qlty: Ventilation
  • Green Building Verification Type: Environments For Living

Map

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Rent $2,850 +35.7% --
12/25/2024 12/25/24 Off Market $2,100 -- --
07/30/2022 07/30/22 Off Market $2,750 -- --
07/29/2022 07/29/22 Rented $2,750 0.0% --
07/25/2022 07/25/22 Under Contract -- -- --
07/16/2022 07/16/22 For Rent $2,750 +27.9% --
12/31/2021 12/31/21 Off Market $2,150 -- --
01/03/2021 01/03/21 For Rent $2,350 0.0% --
01/03/2021 01/03/21 Rented $2,350 +11.9% --
12/20/2019 12/20/19 Rented $2,100 -6.7% --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Under Contract -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 For Rent $2,250 +4.7% --
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Rented $2,150 -6.5% --
03/24/2019 03/24/19 Under Contract -- -- --
12/05/2018 12/05/18 For Rent $2,300 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 92263283

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 2710-01-001-0660-907

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.