3911 Harvard Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,928
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Harvard Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $385,174, approximately $199 per square foot. 3911 Harvard Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Kielpinski Trust
Bought by
Schwartzhoff Gary R and Schwartzhoff Nancy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$222,733
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,441
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwartzhoff Gary R | $319,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schwartzhoff Gary R | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,426 | $326,600 | $26,000 | $300,600 |
| 2024 | $6,274 | $326,600 | $26,000 | $300,600 |
| 2023 | $5,719 | $326,600 | $26,000 | $300,600 |
| 2022 | $5,457 | $319,300 | $26,000 | $293,300 |
| 2021 | $5,342 | $319,300 | $26,000 | $293,300 |
| 2020 | $5,269 | $272,500 | $26,000 | $246,500 |
| 2019 | $5,264 | $272,500 | $26,000 | $246,500 |
| 2018 | $5,175 | $272,500 | $26,000 | $246,500 |
| 2017 | $4,531 | $205,600 | $26,000 | $179,600 |
| 2016 | $4,549 | $205,600 | $26,000 | $179,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,600 | $26,000 | $179,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,600 | $26,000 | $179,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map