3916 Harvard Ln Eau Claire, WI 54701
Estimated Value: $317,000 - $414,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,708
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3916 Harvard Ln, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $362,327, approximately $212 per square foot. 3916 Harvard Ln is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2013
Sold by
Hagen Roy James and Hagen Ardyce M
Bought by
Roy & Ardyce Hagen Trust Dated July 18 2013
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roy & Ardyce Hagen Trust Dated July 18 2013 | $214,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $307,200 | $26,000 | $281,200 |
| 2024 | $5,886 | $307,200 | $26,000 | $281,200 |
| 2023 | $5,363 | $307,200 | $26,000 | $281,200 |
| 2022 | $5,242 | $307,200 | $26,000 | $281,200 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $307,200 | $26,000 | $281,200 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $268,900 | $26,000 | $242,900 |
| 2019 | $5,191 | $268,900 | $26,000 | $242,900 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $268,900 | $26,000 | $242,900 |
| 2017 | $4,451 | $202,100 | $26,000 | $176,100 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $202,100 | $26,000 | $176,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $202,100 | $26,000 | $176,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $202,100 | $26,000 | $176,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map