3911 Laird Ln Chattanooga, TN 37415
Lupton City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $302,000 - $320,758
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Laird Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37415 and is currently estimated at $311,690, approximately $204 per square foot. 3911 Laird Ln is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including DuPont Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Hixson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Adams Virginia H
Bought by
Evans Carol Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,647
Outstanding Balance
$28,110
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$283,580
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Carol Ruth | $86,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Evans Carol Ruth | $77,647 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |