3911 N Winter Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $478,000 - $526,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,908
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 N Winter Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $500,637, approximately $172 per square foot. 3911 N Winter Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Mountain Trails Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2024
Sold by
Blakesley Patti A
Bought by
Abanto Gholfrey D Api
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$479,750
Outstanding Balance
$464,590
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$36,047
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2012
Sold by
Newman Cole and Newman Jessica
Bought by
Blakesley Harold J and Blakesley Patti A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,795
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2008
Sold by
West Jamey N and West Jill A
Bought by
Newman Cole and Newman Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$10,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2003
Sold by
Ricker Roger Tim
Bought by
West Jamey N and West Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Ricker Roger Tim
Bought by
West Jamey N and West Jill A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1998
Sold by
Patterson Construction Inc
Bought by
Ricker Roger Tim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abanto Gholfrey D Api | -- | Stewart Title Of Utah | |
| Blakesley Harold J | -- | None Available | |
| Newman Cole | -- | Excel Title Insurance Agenc | |
| West Jamey N | -- | First American Title Co | |
| West Jamey N | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Ricker Roger Tim | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Abanto Gholfrey D Api | $479,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Blakesley Harold J | $139,795 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Cole | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Newman Cole | $177,393 | |
| Previous Owner | Ricker Roger Tim | $142,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,175 | $261,580 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,175 | $234,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,073 | $241,945 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,175 | $247,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,906 | $326,100 | $88,700 | $237,400 |
| 2020 | $1,814 | $302,900 | $82,100 | $220,800 |
| 2019 | $1,660 | $287,300 | $78,300 | $209,000 |
| 2018 | $1,542 | $252,500 | $67,100 | $185,400 |
| 2017 | $1,393 | $122,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,317 | $108,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $96,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,217 | $93,940 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map