3911 Travers Cir Manhattan, KS 66503
Grand Mere NeighborhoodEstimated payment $5,756/month
Highlights
- Safe Room
- Screened Deck
- Ranch Style House
- Frank V. Bergman Elementary School Rated A-
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Fireplace
About This Home
Rare opportunity in the sought-after Colbert Hills golf course community. Situated on an oversized corner lot with mature landscaping and irrigation, this updated 5-bedroom, 3-bath home offers approximately 4,200 SF with elevated Flint Hills and golf course views. Recent improvements include interior/exterior paint, new carpet, and new appliances. Designed for flexibility and entertaining, the home features two spacious living areas, a media room, flex space, vaulted ceilings, fireplace, upstairs kitchen, and lower-level kitchenette with dishwasher. Outdoor spaces include a screened balcony, grilling deck, and walk-out patio. Additional highlights include extensive storage, security system, oversized 3-car garage with golf cart space, upgraded electrical service, and EV charging plug. Furnishings may be available separately, creating potential for a turnkey luxury rental or furnished residence. Adjacent lot also available for purchase. Schedule your private showing today!
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Advisors License #SP00242952 Listed on: 05/08/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $13,806
Year Built
- Built in 2022
HOA Fees
- $17 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 3 Car Garage
- Electric Vehicle Home Charger
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Stone Exterior Construction
Interior Spaces
- 4,200 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Basement
- 1 Bathroom in Basement
- 2 Bedrooms in Basement
Additional Features
- 15,285 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,747 | $68,954 | $4,410 | $64,544 |
| 2024 | $13,747 | $68,817 | $4,428 | $64,389 |
| 2023 | $10,494 | $47,729 | $5,262 | $42,467 |
| 2022 | $3,621 | $1,324 | $1,324 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $1,324 | $1,324 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,614 | $1,277 | $1,277 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,058 | $1,327 | $1,327 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3 | $3 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $3 | $3 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | For Sale | $848,000 | +39.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2023 03/07/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/15/2023 01/15/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/21/2022 12/21/22 | For Sale | $610,000 | -- | $148 / Sq Ft |
Source: Flint Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: FHR20261233
APN: 178-34-0-30-04-023.00-0
- 3919 Travers Cir
- 3920 Travers Cir
- 4008 Macinnes Ct
- 5409 MacNaughten Dr
- 5617 Goheen Dr
- 5619 Goheen Dr
- 5609 Goheen Dr
- 5627 Goheen Dr
- 5625 Goheen Dr
- 5723 Goheen Dr
- 5614 Goheen Dr
- 5105 Macleod Dr
- 3508 Pinehurst Cir N
- 3429 Eldridge Dr
- 3607 Merced Dr
- 5420 Colbert Hills Dr
- 3416 Ocean Dr
- 3320 Ocean Dr
- 5005 Colbert Hills Dr
- 3010 Fieldhouse Cir Unit 108
- 5715 Goheen Dr
- 5803 Goheen Dr
- 4904 Lk Crse Cir
- 2000 Estella Dr
- 2601 Candlewood Dr
- 3908 Forrest Creek Cir
- 2534 Candlecrest Cir
- 2528 Candlecrest Cir
- 3314 Kennsington Ct
- 2100 Westchester Dr
- 1324 Christy Dr
- 3108 Winston Place
- 3023 Sandstone Dr
- 3108 Heritage Ct
- 3105 Lundin Dr
- 3033 Dickens Ave
- 625 Pebblebrook Cir
- 525 Stone Pointe Dr
- 509 Stone Dr
- 401 Hunter Place
Ask me questions while you tour the home.