3911 Vista Rd Unit 6 Pasadena, TX 77504
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $194,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,110
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3911 Vista Rd Unit 6, Pasadena, TX 77504 and is currently estimated at $186,253, approximately $88 per square foot. 3911 Vista Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jensen Elementary School, Park View Intermediate School, and Pasadena Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2019
Sold by
Gulski Seth Samuel
Bought by
Barrett Savannah M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Outstanding Balance
$103,575
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,678
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Morrow Steven E and Morrow Janet B
Bought by
Gulski Seth Samjel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,872
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2016
Sold by
Arinder Karen L
Bought by
Morrow Steven E and Morrow Janet B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Parsinger Jerry Lee
Bought by
Arinder Karen L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barrett Savannah M | -- | Great American Title Company | |
| Gulski Seth Samjel | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Morrow Steven E | -- | Century Oaks Title | |
| Arinder Karen L | -- | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barrett Savannah M | $117,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Gulski Seth Samjel | $108,872 | |
| Previous Owner | Arinder Karen L | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,404 | $174,656 | $22,425 | $152,231 |
| 2024 | $2,404 | $178,519 | $22,425 | $156,094 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $178,519 | $22,425 | $156,094 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $155,660 | $22,425 | $133,235 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $127,405 | $22,425 | $104,980 |
| 2020 | $3,496 | $127,405 | $22,425 | $104,980 |
| 2019 | $3,707 | $127,405 | $22,425 | $104,980 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $123,100 | $22,425 | $100,675 |
| 2017 | $3,226 | $117,622 | $19,500 | $98,122 |
| 2016 | $3,040 | $110,827 | $15,000 | $95,827 |
| 2015 | $783 | $92,171 | $15,000 | $77,171 |
| 2014 | $783 | $92,159 | $15,000 | $77,159 |
Source: Public Records
Map