Estimated Value: $581,000 - $1,226,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39111 Kearsarge Mill Rd, Alta, CA 95701 and is currently estimated at $776,376, approximately $320 per square foot. 39111 Kearsarge Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alta-Dutch Flat Elementary School and Colfax High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Wilson Charles D and Wilson Carol M
Bought by
Bolger Gene H and Bolger June M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,750
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolger Gene H | $247,500 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bolger Gene H | $222,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,434 | $431,799 | $116,044 | $315,755 |
| 2023 | $4,434 | $415,034 | $111,539 | $303,495 |
| 2022 | $4,288 | $406,897 | $109,352 | $297,545 |
| 2021 | $4,194 | $398,919 | $107,208 | $291,711 |
| 2020 | $4,145 | $394,829 | $106,109 | $288,720 |
| 2019 | $4,062 | $387,088 | $104,029 | $283,059 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $369,695 | $97,088 | $272,607 |
| 2017 | $3,749 | $362,447 | $95,185 | $267,262 |
| 2016 | $3,669 | $355,341 | $93,319 | $262,022 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $350,005 | $91,918 | $258,087 |
| 2014 | $3,523 | $343,150 | $90,118 | $253,032 |
Source: Public Records
Map