39112 325th Ave Melrose, MN 56352
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $703,022
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,082
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39112 325th Ave, Melrose, MN 56352 and is currently estimated at $580,506, approximately $278 per square foot. 39112 325th Ave is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Melrose Elementary School, Melrose Middle School, and Melrose Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2007
Sold by
Budde Edward and Budde Diane
Bought by
Budde Eric D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Budde Eric D | $40,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $754,800 | $454,600 | $300,200 |
| 2024 | $1,564 | $687,900 | $439,500 | $248,400 |
| 2023 | $1,402 | $655,800 | $401,700 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $1,438 | $533,600 | $296,000 | $237,600 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $533,600 | $296,000 | $237,600 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $520,800 | $286,800 | $234,000 |
| 2019 | $1,608 | $547,700 | $344,300 | $203,400 |
| 2018 | $1,742 | $530,700 | $340,500 | $190,200 |
| 2017 | $1,444 | $447,000 | $344,800 | $102,200 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,422 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map